Le Chillou du Lac location du samedi au samedi
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Le Chillou du Lac location du samedi au samedi
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Adults only
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Beach
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Le Chillou du Lac location du samedi au samedi starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Le Chillou du Lac location du samedi au samedi is located at 245 Route de la Vieille Église, Saint-Jorioz, France.
Prices at Le Chillou du Lac location du samedi au samedi are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Hotel staff at Le Chillou du Lac location du samedi au samedi provide assistance in English and French.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Bridge of Love (7.7 km), Jardins de lEurope (7.6 km), Palais de l Ile (7.7 km) and Chateau d'Annecy (7.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Le Chillou du Lac location du samedi au samedi can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is accessible from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport within 5 minutes by car.














































